Sulfonated castor oil
Other Names: turkey red oil
CAS No.: 8002-33-3
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Usage: Leather Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents
Packaging: 220kg/drum, 80 drum/FCL, total 17.6kgs/FCL
Delivery Detail: within 15 days
* Turkey Red Oil
* Hard water resistance propery better than soap
* Good property of wetting
Brown oily sticky liquid.
Fine emulsifying property, wetting property, hard water resistance
Purity 40%, 60%, 70%
Iron (F.e) by weight
T.R.O. as Sulphoneted Oil
Viscosity (B4 ford cap)at 27 degree Celsius
PH of 2% Solution
Specific gravity (27 degree Celsius)
Dyes & Intermediates: It is use as anti-foaming purpose.
Paper & Sugar industry: It is use as defoaming agent & An
Soap & Cosmetics Industry: It protects the skin with standing
the oilish content irrespective of any tropic condition.
Lubricant Industry: As An Additive.
Pesticide industry : As an emulsifier
Leather & rubber Industry: It use as a softening & wetting